Diocesan Documents and policies


  • Type content here...

  • List Item

    Type content here...

  • List Item

    Type content here...

  • List Item

    Type content here...

  • List Item

    Type content here...

Diocesan Committees

Expectations for Meetings for all Diocesan Committees


Diocesan Council

Ministry Description

Members

The Rt. Rev. Sean Rowe (President)

Ed Palattella (Vice President - Term expires in 2021)

The Rev. Adam Trambley (Secretary)

Canon Robert Armstrong (Treasurer)

Canon James Steadman, Esq. (Chancellor)

The Rev. Mary Norton (Term expires in 2018)

Jeff Mills (Term expires in 2018)

The Rev. Bill Ellis (Term expires in 2019)

Cathy Dinger (Term expires in 2019)

The Rev. Matthew Scott (Term expires in 2020)

The Rev. Patricia Lavery (Deacon Representative - Term expires in 2020)

Jeanne Reib (Term expires in 2020)

The Rev. Erin Betz Shank (Term expires in 2021) 


Standing Committee

Ministry Description

Members

The Rev. Mary Norton (Term expires in 2018)

Kaycee Reib (Term expires in 2018)

The Rev. Stacey Fussell (Term expires in 2019)

Anne Bardol (Secretary - Term expires in 2019)

The Very Rev. Dr. John Downey (Term expires in 2020)

Donna Billioni (Term expires in 2020)

The Rev. Jason Shank (Term expires 2021)

Jack Malovich (President- Term expires in 2021)


Committee on Constitution & Canons

Members

The Rev. Canon Brian Reid (Term expires in 2018)

Kathy Rogers (Term expires in 2018)

The Rev. Elizabeth Yale (Term expires in 2019)

Anne Bardol (Term expires in 2019)

The Rev. Matthew Scott (Term expires in 2020)

Bob Guerrein (Term expires in 2020)


Disciplinary Board

Members

The Rev. Bill Ellis (Term expires in 2017)

The Rev. Matthew Scott (Term expires in 2017)

Dionis Blauser (Term expires in 2017)

The Rev. Canon Brian Reid (President - Term expires in 2018)

The Rev. Stacey Fussell (Term expires in 2018)

William McLean (Term expires in 2018)

The Rev. Alan Coudriet (Term expires in 2019)

Laura Peretic (Term expires in 2019)

Gretchen Tome (Term expires in 2019)


Commission on Ministry

Ministry Description

Members

The Rev. Shawn Clerkin (Chair)

Joann Piatko

William McLean

The Ven. Gail Winslow

Cheryl Wild

The Rev. Richard Rowe

The Rev. Mary Lord

Cathy Dinger

Robin Murray


Examining Chaplains

Members

The Rev. Carol Carlson

The Rev. Stacey Fussell

The Rev. Matthew Scott


Deputies to Provincial Synod

Ministry Description

Members

The Rev. Geoff Wild

Anne Bardol

John Warner

Convention 2017 Legislative results

Adopted Resolutions

A: 2018 Minimum Stipend and Allowances for Parochial Clergy

B: 2018 Diocesan Budget

    2018 Assessments


Courtesy Resolutions


Election Results

Standing Committee

The Rev. Jason Shank

Jack Malovich


Diocesan Council

The Rev. Erin Betz Shank

Ed Palattella


Constitution and Canons

The Rev. Matthew Scott

Bob Guerrein


Bishop's Nominations & Appointments


Workshop & Presentation Materials

Treasurer's Report (Canon Bob Armstrong)

Western New York  Conversation Timeline